Estimated value
£270,600
Median £4,510/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £280,000£387,000
Estimated value: £270,600Last sold (Jan 2006): £145,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CF64 2TZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 MACHEN STREET CF64 2UB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 66 | £4,848 | C | 88% |
17 LAVERNOCK ROAD CF64 3NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 61 | £4,180 | D | 85% |
5 PENYTURNPIKE VIEW CF64 2QH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 51 | £4,510 | C | 85% |
1 PENYTURNPIKE VIEW CF64 2QH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 61 | £3,443 | C | 84% |
2 BYRON COURT CF64 2SG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £257,000 | 64 | £4,016 | C | 82% |
23 GROVE TERRACE CF64 2NG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £387,000 | 69 | £5,609 | D | 82% |
8 WOODLAND DRIVE CF64 2EW · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £315,000 | 58 | £5,431 | D | 81% |
65 JOHN BATCHELOR WAY CF64 1SD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 63 | £4,762 | D | 81% |
47 SALOP PLACE CF64 1HP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 62 | £3,548 | D | 80% |