HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

65, WORDSWORTH AVENUE, CF64 2RN

Semi-detached·149·EPC C
Estimated value
£543,105

Median £3,645/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£434,000Median £532,500£725,000
Estimated value: £543,105Last sold (Jul 1999): £89,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF64 2RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 MOUNTJOY PLACE
CF64 2TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£640,000139£4,604C89%
50 LEWIS ROAD
CF64 2LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,000156£2,949C88%
9 MAUGHAN TERRACE
CF64 1DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,000167£3,503C86%
122 CORNERSWELL ROAD
CF64 2WB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£532,500143£3,724C85%
68 WORDSWORTH AVENUE
CF64 2RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,00094£5,479C83%
1 MELIDEN LANE
CF64 3US · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£565,000155£3,645D83%
23 AUGUSTA CRESCENT
CF64 5RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£725,000156£4,647C82%
24 ELM GROVE ROAD
CF64 4AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,000138£3,514D82%
10 LONGMEADOW DRIVE
CF64 4TA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£434,000134£3,239C81%
40 BEECHWOOD DRIVE
CF64 3QZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000131£3,435C81%

Dig deeper into this address