HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

35, UPLANDS CRESCENT, CF64 2PR

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£411,148

Median £3,772/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,000Median £430,000£515,000
Estimated value: £411,148Last sold (Oct 2008): £220,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CF64 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 HASTINGS PLACE
CF64 2TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,000101£3,911D89%
75 TENNYSON ROAD
CF64 2SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000121£2,810D88%
68 WORDSWORTH AVENUE
CF64 2RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,00094£5,479C86%
16 COWSLIP DRIVE
CF64 2RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£282,00097£2,907C85%
21 CORNERSWELL ROAD
CF64 2UX · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,000125£3,720D84%
7 DOWLAND ROAD
CF64 3QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000114£3,772D84%
60 PENLAN ROAD
CF64 2LT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£295,00094£3,138D83%
16 BEECHWOOD DRIVE
CF64 3QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,00099£4,697D83%
6 DRYDEN ROAD
CF64 2RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£460,000120£3,833C83%
22 PANT Y CELYN ROAD
CF64 2PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,000107£3,551C83%

Dig deeper into this address