Estimated value
£327,016
Median £3,988/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £345,000£515,000
Estimated value: £327,016Last sold (Apr 2021): £295,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CF64 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 UPLANDS CRESCENT CF64 2PR · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 84 | £3,810 | C | 91% |
62 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE CF64 2RW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £332,000 | 85 | £3,906 | C | 91% |
68 WORDSWORTH AVENUE CF64 2RN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 94 | £5,479 | C | 89% |
10 GREENHAVEN RISE CF64 2PN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 71 | £3,662 | C | 87% |
123 REDLANDS ROAD CF64 2WG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £357,500 | 87 | £4,109 | C | 86% |
26 UPLANDS CRESCENT CF64 2PR · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £335,000 | 84 | £3,988 | D | 86% |
39 ANDREW ROAD CF64 2NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 89 | £2,809 | C | 84% |
6 RHODFA'R MORWYDD CF64 2UD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 78 | £4,423 | B | 83% |