Estimated value
£262,070
Median £3,590/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £272,000£320,000
Estimated value: £262,070Last sold (Aug 2004): £145,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CF64 2LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 MACHEN STREET CF64 2UB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 66 | £4,848 | C | 91% |
2 BYRON COURT CF64 2SG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £257,000 | 64 | £4,016 | C | 85% |
3 ST JOSEPH'S MEWS CF64 1NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £289,051 | 76 | £3,803 | C | 85% |
39 ANDREW ROAD CF64 2NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 89 | £2,809 | C | 84% |
1 LITTLE DOCK STREET CF64 2JT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 83 | £3,133 | D | 84% |
43 UPLANDS CRESCENT CF64 2PS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 78 | £3,590 | D | 83% |
31 ST JOSEPH'S MEWS CF64 1NP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 65 | £3,308 | C | 83% |
11 ELMGROVE PLACE CF64 4DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £272,000 | 78 | £3,487 | C | 82% |
2 BEAUMONT COURT CF64 2AQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £315,000 | 70 | £4,500 | C | 82% |