HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

2, WOODLAND DRIVE, CF64 2EW

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£228,912

Median £4,016/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £260,000£332,000
Estimated value: £228,912Last sold (Jan 1996): £61,950

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CF64 2EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 FLAX COURT
CF64 2RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£129,00058£2,224C86%
31 ALTHORP DRIVE
CF64 5FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£102,00057£1,789C82%
4 GREENHAVEN RISE
CF64 2PN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00060£4,917D82%
5 PENYTURNPIKE VIEW
CF64 2QH · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00051£4,510C82%
9 CAE GWYN
CF64 3JY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00057£4,561C81%
1 PENYTURNPIKE VIEW
CF64 2QH · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,00061£3,443C81%
10 GREENHAVEN RISE
CF64 2PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00071£3,662C81%
2 BYRON COURT
CF64 2SG · Terraced
Sept 2025£257,00064£4,016C79%
14 MACHEN STREET
CF64 2UB · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00066£4,848C79%
62 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE
CF64 2RW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,00085£3,906C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address