Estimated value
£444,714
Median £3,901/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£254,000Median £465,000£832,500
Estimated value: £444,714Last sold (Dec 2017): £240,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CF64 1DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 PAGET ROAD CF64 1DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 117 | £4,701 | C | 93% |
22 JOHN STREET CF64 1DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 99 | £3,636 | D | 88% |
25 PAGET ROAD CF64 1DS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £495,000 | 102 | £4,853 | E | 88% |
20 WINDSOR TERRACE CF64 1AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £832,500 | 125 | £6,660 | C | 86% |
21 CORNERSWELL ROAD CF64 2UX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 125 | £3,720 | D | 85% |
33 ELM GROVE ROAD CF64 4AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £361,250 | 130 | £2,779 | D | 85% |
42 ARCOT STREET CF64 1EU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 91 | £3,901 | D | 85% |
40 SALOP PLACE CF64 1HP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 116 | £3,405 | D | 84% |
36 ANCHOR ROAD CF64 1SL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 119 | £4,034 | C | 84% |