Estimated value
£546,468
Median £3,503/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,500Median £517,000£585,000
Estimated value: £546,468Last sold (Jan 2020): £410,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near CF64 1DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
103 WINDSOR ROAD CF64 1JF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £432,500 | 134 | £3,228 | E | 83% |
99 WINDSOR ROAD CF64 1JF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £455,000 | 167 | £2,725 | D | 82% |
135 WINDSOR ROAD CF64 1JF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £490,000 | 163 | £3,006 | E | 82% |
39 HIGH STREET CF64 1EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £518,000 | 145 | £3,572 | C | 80% |
1 ARCOT STREET CF64 1ES · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £249,500 | 150 | £1,663 | C | 80% |
9 MAUGHAN TERRACE CF64 1DT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 167 | £3,503 | C | 79% |
54 WINDSOR ROAD CF64 1JJ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £425,000 | 175 | £2,429 | D | 78% |
5 PAGET ROAD CF64 1DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 117 | £4,701 | C | 78% |
19 JOHN STREET CF64 1DN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £525,000 | 147 | £3,571 | C | 77% |