HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

50, LOWER PYKE STREET, CF63 4PH

Semi-detached·95·EPC F
Estimated value
£216,600

Median £2,280/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £215,000£267,000
Estimated value: £216,600Last sold (Jul 2022): £197,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 48 points.

Sales near CF63 4PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 LOWER PYKE STREET
CF63 4PH · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,00081£2,654D82%
20 LOWER PYKE STREET
CF63 4PH · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,00088£2,443D80%
13 PHILADELPHIA CLOSE
CF63 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,00095£2,811D79%
36 GEORGE STREET
CF63 4NN · Detached
Mar 2026£207,50091£2,280D79%
51 CASTLELAND STREET
CF63 4LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00090£1,978D78%
12 SOLENT ROAD
CF63 2AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00082£3,110D78%
19 CORA STREET
CF63 4EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00090£2,222D78%
43 MOREL STREET
CF63 4PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00085£2,094D78%
27 WYNDHAM STREET
CF63 4EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00096£1,823D77%
32 PALMERSTON ROAD
CF63 2NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£236,500109£2,170D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address