HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

46, PYKE STREET, CF63 4PF

Terraced·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£235,750

Median £2,050/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £205,000£232,500
Estimated value: £235,750Last sold (Nov 2015): £143,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CF63 4PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 PYKE STREET
CF63 4PF · Terraced
Jun 2025£205,000100£2,050D89%
8 MAES-Y-CWM STREET
CF63 4EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00098£2,347D89%
69 CASTLELAND STREET
CF63 4LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,000107£1,776D89%
52 MOREL STREET
CF63 4PL · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,000112£1,518E88%
65 ST MARYS AVENUE
CF63 4LT · Terraced
Nov 2025£205,000111£1,847D87%
71 EVERARD STREET
CF63 4PX · Terraced
Oct 2025£232,50099£2,348D86%
7 MAES-Y-CWM STREET
CF63 4EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,000105£2,095C86%
32 EVELYN STREET
CF63 4EN · Terraced
Sept 2025£215,00098£2,194D85%
16 CARDIFF ROAD
CF63 2QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,000112£1,741D85%
51 CASTLELAND STREET
CF63 4LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00090£1,978D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address