HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

50, STATION STREET, CF63 4LY

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£232,848

Median £2,156/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £210,000£267,000
Estimated value: £232,848Last sold (Aug 2004): £85,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CF63 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 PHILADELPHIA CLOSE
CF63 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,00095£2,811D85%
76 STATION STREET
CF63 4LY · Terraced
Aug 2025£207,00096£2,156D85%
27 WYNDHAM STREET
CF63 4EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00096£1,823D83%
32 PALMERSTON ROAD
CF63 2NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£236,500109£2,170D83%
8 MAES-Y-CWM STREET
CF63 4EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00098£2,347D83%
69 CASTLELAND STREET
CF63 4LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,000107£1,776D83%
18 STATION STREET
CF63 4LY · Terraced
Sept 2025£210,000124£1,694C83%
30 CARADOC AVENUE
CF63 1DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£253,000106£2,387C82%
28 DYLAN CRESCENT
CF63 1RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00094£1,809D82%
52 MOREL STREET
CF63 4PL · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,000112£1,518E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address