HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

34, CASTLELAND STREET, CF63 4LP

Terraced·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£165,750

Median £2,125/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £169,000£200,000
Estimated value: £165,750Last sold (Apr 1999): £43,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CF63 4LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 GREENWOOD STREET
CF63 4JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00088£2,273C90%
36 FRYATT STREET
CF63 4JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£171,50075£2,287C90%
12 EVELYN STREET
CF63 4EN · Terraced
Nov 2025£169,00079£2,139C87%
43 MOREL STREET
CF63 4PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00085£2,094D87%
27 CROSS STREET
CF63 4LU · Terraced
Nov 2025£163,75071£2,306C87%
22 DAVIES STREET
CF63 1BX · Terraced
Mar 2026£152,00083£1,831C86%
33 BROOK STREET
CF63 4PT · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,00084£1,905C86%
105 MERTHYR STREET
CF63 4LD · Terraced
Sept 2025£170,00080£2,125C85%
16 LOWER PYKE STREET
CF63 4PH · Terraced
Sept 2025£90,00087£1,034C85%
20 WILFRED STREET
CF63 3NY · Terraced
Feb 2026£142,00069£2,058C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address