HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

48, COURT ROAD, CF63 4EU

Terraced·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£271,216

Median £2,024/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £230,000£300,000
Estimated value: £271,216Last sold (Jan 2019): £128,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CF63 4EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 COURT ROAD
CF63 4ET · Terraced
Dec 2025£282,500138£2,047D88%
70 STATION STREET
CF63 4LY · Terraced
Nov 2025£253,000125£2,024C84%
67 MAES-Y-CWM STREET
CF63 4EJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£200,000128£1,563D84%
25 HOLTON ROAD
CF63 4HA · Terraced
Jul 2025£195,000136£1,434D83%
27 WYNDHAM STREET
CF63 4EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00096£1,823D83%
8 MAES-Y-CWM STREET
CF63 4EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00098£2,347D83%
7 COURT ROAD
CF63 4ER · Terraced
Jun 2025£300,000120£2,500D83%
69 CASTLELAND STREET
CF63 4LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,000107£1,776D83%
20 WOODLANDS ROAD
CF63 4EF · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,000123£2,236C82%
18 STATION STREET
CF63 4LY · Terraced
Sept 2025£210,000124£1,694C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address