HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

5, JOHN STREET, CF63 2RA

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£236,313

Median £2,387/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £240,000£267,000
Estimated value: £236,313Last sold (Dec 2009): £102,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CF63 2RA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 PHILADELPHIA CLOSE
CF63 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,00095£2,811D90%
32 PALMERSTON ROAD
CF63 2NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£236,500109£2,170D88%
51 NORWOOD CRESCENT
CF63 2AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£100,000110£909C84%
16 CARDIFF ROAD
CF63 2QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,000112£1,741D84%
7 OLD MILL ROAD
CF63 2JN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,00089£2,697D84%
12 SOLENT ROAD
CF63 2AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00082£3,110D83%
9 EDMUND PLACE
CF63 2NX · Terraced
Jan 2026£248,00097£2,557D83%
30 CARADOC AVENUE
CF63 1DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£253,000106£2,387C82%
4 LLANOVER STREET
CF63 2HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£221,00094£2,351C82%
28 DYLAN CRESCENT
CF63 1RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00094£1,809D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address