Estimated value
£318,990
Median £2,170/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £267,000£365,000
Estimated value: £318,990Last sold (Nov 2015): £138,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CF63 2RA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 VERE STREET CF63 2HU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 138 | £942 | E | 81% |
56 DOCK VIEW ROAD CF63 4LQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £274,000 | 126 | £2,175 | C | 79% |
11 MOUNT PLEASANT CF63 2HE · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £330,000 | 134 | £2,463 | D | 79% |
32 PALMERSTON ROAD CF63 2NR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £236,500 | 109 | £2,170 | D | 79% |
49 KENILWORTH ROAD CF63 2HB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 169 | £2,160 | D | 76% |
ROCKAMOUR ASH GROVE CF63 1LS · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £311,837 | 139 | £2,243 | D | 76% |
7 HARVEY STREET CF63 2HZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 121 | £1,364 | E | 75% |
51 NORWOOD CRESCENT CF63 2AR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 110 | £909 | C | 75% |