Estimated value
£273,894
Median £1,434/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £215,000£365,000
Estimated value: £273,894Last sold (Apr 2018): £190,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CF63 2QX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 KENILWORTH ROAD CF63 2HB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 169 | £2,160 | D | 85% |
40 VERE STREET CF63 2HU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 138 | £942 | E | 78% |
16 CARDIFF ROAD CF63 2QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 112 | £1,741 | D | 78% |
73 STATION STREET CF63 4LW · Terraced | May 2025 | £200,000 | 167 | £1,198 | D | 77% |
12 COURT ROAD CF63 4ET · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £282,500 | 138 | £2,047 | D | 77% |
9 EDMUND PLACE CF63 2NX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £248,000 | 97 | £2,557 | D | 77% |
77 KINGSLAND CRESCENT CF63 4JS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 189 | £1,270 | C | 76% |
79 JEWEL STREET CF63 3NR · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £215,000 | 199 | £1,080 | D | 73% |
7 HARVEY STREET CF63 2HZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 121 | £1,364 | E | 72% |