Estimated value
£150,942
Median £2,287/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £163,000£240,000
Estimated value: £150,942Last sold (Sept 2022): £195,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near CF63 2QQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 PALMERSTON COTTAGES CF63 2NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £123,000 | 75 | £1,640 | D | 86% |
6 LEE ROAD CF63 1DA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 75 | £1,533 | D | 83% |
28 LEE ROAD CF63 1DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 75 | £1,967 | D | 82% |
72 BROOKFIELD AVENUE CF63 1EQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 74 | £3,243 | D | 81% |
16 MORGAN STREET CF63 3NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £163,000 | 71 | £2,296 | D | 81% |
11 DAVID STREET CF63 1NA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 74 | £2,365 | E | 81% |
12 PADDOCK PLACE CF63 1LH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 70 | £2,286 | E | 80% |
20 WILFRED STREET CF63 3NY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £142,000 | 69 | £2,058 | C | 79% |
36 FRYATT STREET CF63 4JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £171,500 | 75 | £2,287 | C | 79% |