HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

5, PALMERSTON ROAD, CF63 2NR

Terraced·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£206,055

Median £2,169/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £185,000£248,000
Estimated value: £206,055Last sold (Oct 2021): £160,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CF63 2NR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 PALMERSTON ROAD
CF63 2NR · Terraced
Jul 2025£160,00092£1,739D89%
9 EDMUND PLACE
CF63 2NX · Terraced
Jan 2026£248,00097£2,557D89%
32 PALMERSTON ROAD
CF63 2NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£236,500109£2,170D88%
4 LLANOVER STREET
CF63 2HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£221,00094£2,351C88%
25 PALMERSTON ROAD
CF63 2NR · Terraced
Apr 2025£175,00092£1,902D87%
9 ABINGDON STREET
CF63 2HQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,00082£2,134D87%
25 FORSTER STREET
CF63 2JE · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,00083£2,169D87%
21 HENRY STREET
CF63 2RD · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,00094£1,968D86%
7 MORLAIS STREET
CF63 2PB · Terraced
Oct 2025£154,00082£1,878D86%
9 KENILWORTH ROAD
CF63 2HB · Terraced
Oct 2025£208,00090£2,311D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address