HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

4, MELROSE STREET, CF63 2HF

Detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£264,306

Median £2,697/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £240,000£315,000
Estimated value: £264,306Last sold (Feb 2020): £176,950

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CF63 2HF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 GEORGE STREET
CF63 4NN · Detached
Mar 2026£207,50091£2,280D86%
43 DOBBINS ROAD
CF63 2NN · Detached
Mar 2026£260,00074£3,514D85%
13 PHILADELPHIA CLOSE
CF63 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,00095£2,811D84%
32 PALMERSTON ROAD
CF63 2NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£236,500109£2,170D82%
15B QUARELLA STREET
CF63 2JF · Detached
Mar 2025£212,00089£2,382D81%
8 PARC CLWYD
CF63 1DS · Detached
Dec 2025£315,000108£2,917C80%
32 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
CF63 1EQ · Detached
Sept 2025£300,00096£3,125D80%
51 NORWOOD CRESCENT
CF63 2AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£100,000110£909C78%
16 CARDIFF ROAD
CF63 2QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,000112£1,741D78%
7 OLD MILL ROAD
CF63 2JN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,00089£2,697D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address