Estimated value
£245,630
Median £2,233/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,000Median £230,000£310,000
Estimated value: £245,630Last sold (Oct 2023): £210,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CF63 1EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 CARADOC AVENUE CF63 1DR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £253,000 | 106 | £2,387 | C | 87% |
28 DYLAN CRESCENT CF63 1RZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 94 | £1,809 | D | 87% |
45 HYWEL CRESCENT CF63 1DL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 95 | £1,947 | D | 86% |
13 PHILADELPHIA CLOSE CF63 2AQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £267,000 | 95 | £2,811 | D | 85% |
15 RALDAN CLOSE CF63 1PJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 103 | £2,233 | D | 84% |
293 GLADSTONE ROAD CF63 1NJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 95 | £3,263 | C | 84% |
320 GLADSTONE ROAD CF63 1NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 95 | £2,316 | D | 84% |
8 CARADOC AVENUE CF63 1DQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 109 | £1,789 | C | 83% |