Estimated value
£157,360
Median £1,967/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £154,000£260,000
Estimated value: £157,360Last sold (Feb 1997): £26,995
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CF63 1EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 LEE ROAD CF63 1DA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 75 | £1,533 | D | 91% |
NELSON HOUSE, 27 TREHARNE ROAD CF63 1QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 91 | £1,538 | D | 90% |
28 LEE ROAD CF63 1DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 75 | £1,967 | D | 90% |
72 BROOKFIELD AVENUE CF63 1EQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 74 | £3,243 | D | 89% |
29 LEE ROAD CF63 1DA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £154,000 | 91 | £1,692 | D | 89% |
22 DAVIES STREET CF63 1BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £152,000 | 83 | £1,831 | C | 88% |
11 DOVEDALE STREET CF63 1HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 90 | £2,178 | C | 87% |
13 MICHAELSTON CLOSE CF63 1SG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £133,000 | 87 | £1,529 | D | 86% |
17 DEVON AVENUE CF63 1BJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 89 | £2,921 | D | 85% |