HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

23, MELYN Y GORS, CF63 1DE

Detached·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£405,444

Median £2,938/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £410,000£525,000
Estimated value: £405,444Last sold (May 2013): £191,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CF63 1DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MELYN Y GORS
CF63 1DE · Detached
Jul 2025£370,000127£2,913E86%
12 HEOL GWERTHYD
CF63 1HJ · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000129£3,217C85%
89 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
CF63 1EP · Detached
Sept 2025£470,000121£3,884C82%
3 SURAN Y GOG
CF63 1FT · Detached
May 2025£385,000145£2,655D82%
14 DANNOG Y COED
CF63 1HF · Detached
Sept 2025£525,000158£3,323C82%
18 GELYN Y CLER
CF63 1FN · Detached
Jun 2025£410,000142£2,887C80%
8 PARC CLWYD
CF63 1DS · Detached
Dec 2025£315,000108£2,917C79%
52 AFAL SUR
CF63 1FX · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000164£2,866C79%
3 EITHINEN BER
CF63 1FY · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000117£3,333C79%
19 CWLWM CARIAD
CF63 1EG · Detached
Dec 2025£332,000113£2,938C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address