HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

99, BARRY ROAD, CF63 1BB

Terraced·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£194,580

Median £1,692/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,500Median £177,500£230,000
Estimated value: £194,580Last sold (Sept 2024): £212,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CF63 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 BARRY ROAD
CF63 1BB · Terraced
Jul 2025£177,500113£1,571D89%
125 BARRY ROAD
CF63 1BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£147,00098£1,500D89%
175 COURT ROAD
CF63 1EX · Terraced
Nov 2025£127,500124£1,028D87%
44 CHURCH ROAD
CF63 1JX · Terraced
Sept 2025£167,50099£1,692D85%
16 CARDIFF ROAD
CF63 2QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,000112£1,741D85%
21 FAIRFORD STREET
CF63 1BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£188,00093£2,022D84%
NELSON HOUSE, 27 TREHARNE ROAD
CF63 1QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00091£1,538D84%
8 MAES-Y-CWM STREET
CF63 4EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00098£2,347D84%
69 CASTLELAND STREET
CF63 4LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,000107£1,776D84%
173 COURT ROAD
CF63 1EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000116£1,466F84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address