Estimated value
£103,224
Median £3,128/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £132,500£225,000
Estimated value: £103,224Last sold (Jan 2008): £105,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CF63 1BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36A MAIN STREET CF63 2HJ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £100,000 | 36 | £2,778 | E | 76% |
60 CEI TIR Y CASTELL CF63 4DG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 34 | £5,000 | B | 74% |
WESTON COURT (6) HOLTON ROAD CF63 4JD · Flat | Mar 2025 | £80,000 | 37 | £2,162 | C | 73% |
124 GLENBROOK DRIVE CF63 2FH · Flat | Oct 2024 | £103,945 | 33 | £3,150 | D | 72% |
86 (FLAT 4) KINGSLAND CRESCENT CF63 4JS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
29 CROSSWAYS STREET CF63 4PQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
131 COURT ROAD CF63 1ET · Flat | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 121 | £1,157 | C | 69% |
SEAMANS MISSION, 57 (FLAT 2) DOCK VIEW ROAD CF63 4LQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
TY CWMPAS (APARTMENT 2) RHODFAR GWAGENNI CF63 4AW · Flat | Apr 2025 | £132,500 | 39 | £3,397 | C | 67% |