HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

39A, BARRY ROAD, CF63 1BA

Other·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£184,851

Median £3,243/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,500Median £210,000£320,000
Estimated value: £184,851Last sold (Mar 2021): £128,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CF63 1BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
REAR OF 41 BARRY ROAD
CF63 1BA · Other
Jul 2025£85,00074£1,149C80%
CARTREF PENCOEDTRE LANE
CF63 1QF · Detached
Mar 2026£320,00063£5,079D79%
296 HOLTON ROAD
CF63 4HW · Other
Nov 2024£57,50055£1,045D73%
7 CWLWM CARIAD
CF63 1EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£198,00054£3,667C72%
80 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
CF63 1EQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£210,00064£3,281D72%
28 HERBERT STREET
CF63 1EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00069£3,188D72%
28 SPIRES WALK
CF63 1FJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,00058£3,966C72%
COURT MEWS (FLAT 13) COURT ROAD
CF63 1EU · Flat
Oct 2025£104,00056£1,857C71%
72 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
CF63 1EQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,00074£3,243D71%
26 HEOL CILFFRYDD
CF63 4QR · Flat
Feb 2026£140,00059£2,373C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address