HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

33, BARRY ROAD, CF63 1BA

Terraced·94·EPC E
Estimated value
£172,114

Median £1,831/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £162,500£220,000
Estimated value: £172,114Last sold (May 2024): £157,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near CF63 1BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 FAIRFORD STREET
CF63 1BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£188,00093£2,022D87%
NELSON HOUSE, 27 TREHARNE ROAD
CF63 1QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00091£1,538D87%
320 GLADSTONE ROAD
CF63 1NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00095£2,316D87%
125 BARRY ROAD
CF63 1BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£147,00098£1,500D86%
29 LEE ROAD
CF63 1DA · Terraced
Jan 2026£154,00091£1,692D86%
22 DAVIES STREET
CF63 1BX · Terraced
Mar 2026£152,00083£1,831C85%
319 GLADSTONE ROAD
CF63 1NL · Terraced
Mar 2026£162,50094£1,729C85%
11 DOVEDALE STREET
CF63 1HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£196,00090£2,178C84%
13 MICHAELSTON CLOSE
CF63 1SG · Terraced
Oct 2025£133,00087£1,529D83%
26 ROBINS LANE
CF63 1QS · Terraced
Jun 2025£190,00098£1,939E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address