Estimated value
£361,380
Median £3,170/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£226,000Median £362,500£410,000
Estimated value: £361,380Last sold (Jul 2013): £194,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CF62 9PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 WHITE FARM CF62 9EW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 112 | £3,170 | C | 83% |
70 WHITE FARM CF62 9EU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 117 | £3,162 | C | 83% |
14 FONMON ROAD CF62 3DZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £226,000 | 98 | £2,306 | E | 83% |
28 MATTHEW ROAD CF62 3ED · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 103 | £3,398 | D | 83% |
85 WHITE FARM CF62 9EW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £362,000 | 111 | £3,261 | C | 82% |
24 COOK ROAD CF62 9HD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £362,500 | 121 | £2,996 | C | 80% |
20 BRYN Y GLOYN CF62 3LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £368,000 | 117 | £3,145 | C | 80% |
3 RHODFA SWELDON CF62 5AD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 117 | £2,521 | E | 79% |
9 HAWTHORN ROAD CF62 6LE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £367,000 | 108 | £3,398 | C | 79% |