HouseValuation
Home·CF62·Valuation

74, PORT ROAD EAST, CF62 9PU

Detached·214·EPC B
Estimated value
£655,268

Median £3,062/m² in your area × 214 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £500,000£760,000
Estimated value: £655,268Last sold (Apr 2011): £157,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near CF62 9PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 SYCAMORE CRESCENT
CF62 9BU · Detached
Dec 2025£418,660187£2,239C85%
ELM HOUSE MERTHYR DYFAN ROAD
CF62 9TL · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000242£2,066D83%
8 PORFA BALLAS
CF62 3LF · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000196£2,959C82%
43 MAES Y GWENYN
CF62 3LA · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000212£1,863D79%
108 FONTYGARY ROAD
CF62 3DU · Detached
Oct 2025£755,000205£3,683C78%
182B PORT ROAD EAST
CF62 9PZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£760,000246£3,089C76%
21 CLOS Y FULFRAN
CF62 5DG · Detached
Jun 2025£650,000217£2,995C74%
118 WHITE FARM
CF62 9EW · Detached
Jan 2026£355,000112£3,170C74%
47 RAILWAY ROAD
CF62 3FE · Detached
Mar 2026£395,000129£3,062B74%
39 GREENMEADOW WAY
CF62 3FH · Detached
Sept 2025£475,000151£3,146B74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address