Estimated value
£282,084
Median £2,137/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £280,000£359,950
Estimated value: £282,084Last sold (Aug 2021): £280,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CF62 9HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 WENVOE TERRACE CF62 7ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £302,000 | 134 | £2,254 | D | 85% |
187 BARRY ROAD CF62 9BG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 139 | £1,942 | E | 84% |
80 BROAD STREET CF62 7AG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 131 | £1,870 | D | 84% |
29 NEWLANDS STREET CF62 8EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £257,000 | 127 | £2,024 | D | 83% |
162 BARRY ROAD CF62 9BE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 137 | £1,642 | E | 82% |
44 TYNEWYDD ROAD CF62 8AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 131 | £2,137 | C | 82% |
WEST HALL (APARTMENT 3) CF62 4JA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 114 | £2,895 | D | 81% |
5 CHARLES PLACE CF62 6SH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £359,950 | 139 | £2,590 | C | 81% |
16 NEWLANDS STREET CF62 8EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 130 | £2,231 | D | 81% |