Estimated value
£360,468
Median £3,162/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £367,000£395,000
Estimated value: £360,468Last sold (Dec 2016): £218,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CF62 9EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 WHITE FARM CF62 9EW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 112 | £3,170 | C | 93% |
85 WHITE FARM CF62 9EW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £362,000 | 111 | £3,261 | C | 91% |
47 RAILWAY ROAD CF62 3FE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 129 | £3,062 | B | 86% |
70 WHITE FARM CF62 9EU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 117 | £3,162 | C | 86% |
21 CRIB Y SIANEL CF62 3NB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 126 | £2,897 | B | 85% |
3 BALFOUR MEWS CF62 4QD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 110 | £3,091 | B | 84% |
24 COOK ROAD CF62 9HD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £362,500 | 121 | £2,996 | C | 83% |
20 BRYN Y GLOYN CF62 3LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £368,000 | 117 | £3,145 | C | 83% |
23 RHODFA CAMBO CF62 5BS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 107 | £3,645 | B | 83% |