HouseValuation
Home·CF62·Valuation

57B, LYDSTEP ROAD, CF62 9EA

Detached·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£203,840

Median £3,640/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £212,000£238,000
Estimated value: £203,840Last sold (Apr 2008): £114,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF62 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CARMARTHEN CLOSE
CF62 9AS · Detached
Jan 2026£175,00064£2,734D86%
57A LYDSTEP ROAD
CF62 9EA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£155,00055£2,818D80%
8 LONG MEADOW DRIVE
CF62 9DY · Detached
Sept 2025£190,00067£2,836C79%
33 COOK ROAD
CF62 9HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£238,00064£3,719C79%
38 USK WAY
CF62 7XL · Detached
Feb 2026£212,00049£4,327A79%
23 MURLANDE WAY
CF62 3HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,50057£3,640C79%
3 WHITMORE PARK DRIVE
CF62 8JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00056£3,839C78%
57 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
CF62 9TP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£175,50064£2,742C77%
61 LYDSTEP ROAD
CF62 9EA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£215,00067£3,209C77%
143 WHITE FARM
CF62 9EW · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00060£3,667B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address