HouseValuation
Home·CF62·Valuation

3, MAPLE CLOSE, CF62 9BX

Flat·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£183,050

Median £2,615/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £165,000£238,000
Estimated value: £183,050Last sold (Jun 2011): £85,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CF62 9BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SEALAWNS (1) CROSSHILL
CF62 6TD · Flat
Sept 2025£210,00077£2,727C80%
SEALAWNS (13) CROSSHILL
CF62 6TD · Flat
Aug 2025£145,00077£1,883C79%
33 COOK ROAD
CF62 9HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£238,00064£3,719C79%
HOWARD COURT (FLAT 13) PONTYPRIDD ROAD
CF62 7NP · Flat
Nov 2025£141,00065£2,169D79%
44 HEOL GWENDOLINE
CF62 5AN · Flat
Feb 2026£165,00053£3,113C79%
HOWARD COURT (FLAT 25) PONTYPRIDD ROAD
CF62 7NP · Flat
Oct 2025£170,00065£2,615D78%
HOWARD COURT (FLAT 24) PONTYPRIDD ROAD
CF62 7NP · Flat
Sept 2025£132,00065£2,031D77%
143 WHITE FARM
CF62 9EW · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00060£3,667B76%
YMCA LOFTS (APARTMENT 13) WOODLANDS ROAD
CF62 8EB · Flat
Aug 2025£132,50077£1,721D76%
25 SHELLEY CRESCENT
CF62 9TR · Terraced
Dec 2025£157,00080£1,963C76%

Dig deeper into this address