HouseValuation
Home·CF62·Valuation

1, BUTTRILLS ROAD, CF62 8DD

Semi-detached·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£391,016

Median £2,642/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£257,000Median £375,000£432,000
Estimated value: £391,016Last sold (Apr 1999): £49,450

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CF62 8DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
97 TYNEWYDD ROAD
CF62 8BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£366,000140£2,614C88%
44 TYNEWYDD ROAD
CF62 8AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000131£2,137C84%
77 HINCHSLIFF AVENUE
CF62 9US · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£377,000148£2,547C81%
72 FFORDD Y SPITFIRE
CF62 4HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000128£2,969B81%
165 GLADSTONE ROAD
CF62 8NB · Terraced
Nov 2025£270,000128£2,109C81%
26 HEOL BROADLAND
CF62 5AE · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000132£2,841C79%
16 CROSSFIELD ROAD
CF62 7NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000119£3,235C79%
60 WESTWARD RISE
CF62 6PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£432,000110£3,927C79%
11 MEGGITT ROAD
CF62 9UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000106£2,642C79%
29 NEWLANDS STREET
CF62 8EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£257,000127£2,024D79%

Dig deeper into this address