HouseValuation
Home·CF62·Valuation

115, TYNEWYDD ROAD, CF62 8BB

Detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£394,168

Median £3,398/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £375,000£590,000
Estimated value: £394,168Last sold (Oct 2019): £315,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CF62 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HAWTHORNS HIGHLIGHT LANE
CF62 8AA · Detached
Nov 2025£590,000125£4,720D87%
28 MATTHEW ROAD
CF62 3ED · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000103£3,398D86%
15 SANDRINGHAM CLOSE
CF62 8BD · Detached
Dec 2025£395,000125£3,160C85%
20 BRYN Y GLOYN
CF62 3LD · Detached
Mar 2026£368,000117£3,145C83%
128 COLCOT ROAD
CF62 8UH · Detached
Oct 2025£277,000112£2,473C83%
26 HEOL BROADLAND
CF62 5AE · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000132£2,841C82%
9 HAWTHORN ROAD
CF62 6LE · Detached
Feb 2026£367,000108£3,398C82%
74 COLCOT ROAD
CF62 8HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000101£3,861D82%
26 RHODFA FELIN
CF62 6LX · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000113£3,628C82%
14 ST BRANNOCKS CLOSE
CF62 7NH · Detached
Feb 2026£150,000109£1,376C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address