Estimated value
£349,804
Median £2,821/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £330,000£432,000
Estimated value: £349,804Last sold (Dec 1997): £60,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CF62 7TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 CROSSFIELD ROAD CF62 7NL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 119 | £3,235 | C | 90% |
60 WESTWARD RISE CF62 6PP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £432,000 | 110 | £3,927 | C | 85% |
11 MEGGITT ROAD CF62 9UT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 106 | £2,642 | C | 85% |
13 CLEDWEN CLOSE CF62 7TE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £286,000 | 90 | £3,178 | C | 85% |
13 SENNI CLOSE CF62 7DR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 117 | £2,821 | D | 84% |
14 ST BRANNOCKS CLOSE CF62 7NH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 109 | £1,376 | C | 84% |
22 BRAMBLE AVENUE CF62 7JN · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £344,000 | 127 | £2,709 | C | 83% |
15 CLEDWEN CLOSE CF62 7TE · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £305,000 | 89 | £3,427 | C | 83% |