Estimated value
£305,820
Median £3,398/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £327,500£410,000
Estimated value: £305,820Last sold (Jan 2024): £315,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CF62 7FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 THE HEATHERS CF62 7FL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 79 | £3,354 | D | 88% |
15 CONWAY DRIVE CF62 7EZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 84 | £4,167 | C | 88% |
28 MATTHEW ROAD CF62 3ED · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 103 | £3,398 | D | 86% |
48 PONTYPRIDD ROAD CF62 7LS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £270,000 | 88 | £3,068 | D | 85% |
3 KENNEDY RISE CF62 7NN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 98 | £4,184 | D | 84% |
9 THE HEATHERS CF62 7FL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £302,000 | 69 | £4,377 | D | 84% |
8 BEAUMONT CLOSE CF62 8AP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £292,000 | 88 | £3,318 | D | 83% |
3 BLYTH CLOSE CF62 9HG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £327,500 | 86 | £3,808 | D | 81% |
14 ST BRANNOCKS CLOSE CF62 7NH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 109 | £1,376 | C | 81% |