Estimated value
£245,440
Median £2,360/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,250Median £230,000£410,000
Estimated value: £245,440Last sold (Jun 2011): £104,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CF62 7EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 KATHLEEN STREET CF62 6JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 93 | £2,204 | E | 86% |
10 WENVOE TERRACE CF62 7ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £192,500 | 102 | £1,887 | D | 85% |
57 JENNER ROAD CF62 7HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 92 | £3,043 | C | 84% |
34 WENVOE TERRACE CF62 7ES · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 93 | £2,796 | D | 83% |
14 QUEEN STREET CF62 7EE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £225,000 | 91 | £2,473 | E | 83% |
135 QUEEN STREET CF62 7EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,250 | 91 | £1,816 | D | 83% |
9 AMHERST CRESCENT CF62 5UP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 104 | £2,212 | E | 82% |
40 GLAMORGAN STREET CF62 6JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 89 | £2,360 | D | 82% |
3 KENNEDY RISE CF62 7NN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 98 | £4,184 | D | 81% |