HouseValuation
Home·CF62·Valuation

2, WENVOE TERRACE, CF62 7ES

Terraced·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£237,825

Median £2,265/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,250Median £265,000£410,000
Estimated value: £237,825Last sold (Aug 2022): £282,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CF62 7ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WENVOE TERRACE
CF62 7ES · Terraced
Dec 2025£192,500102£1,887D94%
34 WENVOE TERRACE
CF62 7ES · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,00093£2,796D92%
26 WENVOE TERRACE
CF62 7ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£302,000134£2,254D91%
14 WENVOE TERRACE
CF62 7ES · Terraced
Oct 2025£258,000120£2,150E89%
39 WENVOE TERRACE
CF62 7ES · Terraced
Dec 2025£269,10587£3,093D88%
57 JENNER ROAD
CF62 7HQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00092£3,043C87%
135 QUEEN STREET
CF62 7EG · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,25091£1,816D86%
3 KENNEDY RISE
CF62 7NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00098£4,184D84%
28 PRINCES STREET
CF62 7EJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£265,000117£2,265C83%
47 KATHLEEN STREET
CF62 6JY · Terraced
Mar 2026£205,00093£2,204E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address