HouseValuation
Home·CF62·Valuation

68, BRON AWELON, CF62 6PS

Semi-detached·109·EPC F
Estimated value
£400,575

Median £3,675/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,000Median £390,000£435,000
Estimated value: £400,575Last sold (Nov 2015): £177,000

A
Now: 24/100 (F)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 24/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 52 points.

Sales near CF62 6PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 PORTH-Y-CASTELL
CF62 6QD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£435,000115£3,783F85%
2 ORCHARD WAY
CF62 4HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00093£2,903F85%
3 RHODFA SWELDON
CF62 5AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000117£2,521E82%
47 KATHLEEN STREET
CF62 6JY · Terraced
Mar 2026£205,00093£2,204E82%
60 WESTWARD RISE
CF62 6PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£432,000110£3,927C81%
34 PORTH-Y-CASTELL
CF62 6QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,000117£3,675D80%
3 KENNEDY RISE
CF62 7NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00098£4,184D79%
52 PLYMOUTH ROAD
CF62 5TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,00094£2,574D79%
25 OXFORD STREET
CF62 6PA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£196,000117£1,675D77%
74 COLCOT ROAD
CF62 8HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000101£3,861D77%

Dig deeper into this address