HouseValuation
Home·CF62·Valuation

59, BRON AWELON, CF62 6PS

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£272,734

Median £3,542/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £253,000£405,000
Estimated value: £272,734Last sold (Jun 2023): £280,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CF62 6PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 OXFORD STREET
CF62 6NZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£293,99583£3,542C88%
60 BRON AWELON
CF62 6PS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£405,00071£5,704D86%
9 FFERM Y GRAIG
CF62 4QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00069£3,551C85%
89 WESTWARD RISE
CF62 6PQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£361,00085£4,247C85%
31 KENSON CLOSE
CF62 3FS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£253,00085£2,976C84%
15 HEOL Y GAER
CF62 6UH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£170,00068£2,500C84%
10 LLANTWIT GARDEN CLOSE
CF62 4LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00073£2,945C84%
4 CWRT NEWTON POOL
CF62 3LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,00075£3,227C84%
20 SANDRINGHAM CLOSE
CF62 8BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£292,50078£3,750C84%
44 CASTLE ROAD
CF62 3EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00076£1,645C83%

Dig deeper into this address