Estimated value
£247,248
Median £3,636/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £235,000£260,000
Estimated value: £247,248Last sold (Dec 2024): £240,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 RHODFA CAMBO CF62 5BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 66 | £3,636 | B | 90% |
27 PORTLAND DRIVE CF62 5AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 71 | £3,662 | B | 90% |
30 HARBOUR WALK CF62 5BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 59 | £3,729 | B | 88% |
143 WHITE FARM CF62 9EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 60 | £3,667 | B | 86% |
4 CLOS Y RHEILFFORDD CF62 5BX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 68 | £3,456 | B | 84% |
17 CLOS Y RHEILFFORDD CF62 5BX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 68 | £3,382 | B | 84% |
8 FFORDD PENTRE CF62 5DN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £235,000 | 66 | £3,561 | B | 83% |
5 WELL WALK CF62 4NU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £197,000 | 63 | £3,127 | B | 83% |
33 COOK ROAD CF62 9HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £238,000 | 64 | £3,719 | C | 83% |
28 WOODHAM PARK CF62 8JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 78 | £2,051 | C | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address