Estimated value
£253,998
Median £2,466/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £230,000£330,000
Estimated value: £253,998Last sold (Jul 2017): £135,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CF62 4PT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 LIVINGSTONE WAY CF62 4JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 89 | £1,124 | D | 86% |
57 JENNER ROAD CF62 7HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 92 | £3,043 | C | 85% |
11 HAVEN WALK CF62 5AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 112 | £2,857 | C | 85% |
36 MALLORY CLOSE CF62 4JJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 105 | £1,667 | D | 85% |
131 BARRY ROAD CF62 9BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 94 | £2,021 | C | 85% |
11 TRINITY STREET CF62 7EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £217,000 | 88 | £2,466 | C | 85% |
16 CHURCH ROAD CF62 3EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 104 | £2,500 | C | 84% |
WEST HALL (APARTMENT 3) CF62 4JA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 114 | £2,895 | D | 83% |
33E PANTYCELYN PLACE CF62 4PT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 96 | £2,396 | D | 83% |