HouseValuation
Home·CF62·Valuation

2, GREEN MEADOW CLOSE, CF62 4NT

Detached·89·EPC B
Estimated value
£312,924

Median £3,516/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£263,000Median £320,000£375,000
Estimated value: £312,924Last sold (Jun 2016): £192,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CF62 4NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 GREEN MEADOW CLOSE
CF62 4NT · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00092£3,370B94%
3 GREEN MEADOW CLOSE
CF62 4NT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£263,00080£3,288B91%
39 ST JOHNS VIEW
CF62 4NZ · Detached
Jan 2026£340,00092£3,696B89%
76 FFORDD Y SPITFIRE
CF62 4HN · Detached
Jan 2026£320,00096£3,333B89%
52 RHODFAR HURRICANE
CF62 4HP · Detached
Nov 2025£320,00091£3,516B87%
41 RHODFAR HURRICANE
CF62 4HP · Detached
Oct 2025£300,00096£3,125B86%
3 BALFOUR MEWS
CF62 4QD · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000110£3,091B83%
15 CONWAY DRIVE
CF62 7EZ · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00084£4,167C83%
10 CAER VICTOR
CF62 4HT · Detached
Jul 2025£299,99579£3,797A80%
28 BARUC WAY
CF62 5AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00094£3,989B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address