Estimated value
£500,071
Median £2,959/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £418,660£640,000
Estimated value: £500,071Last sold (Nov 2010): £220,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CF62 3ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CLIFF BARN CF62 3AJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £580,000 | 165 | £3,515 | D | 87% |
22 MARINE DRIVE CF62 6QN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £640,000 | 149 | £4,295 | D | 85% |
28 MATTHEW ROAD CF62 3ED · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 103 | £3,398 | D | 85% |
43 MAES Y GWENYN CF62 3LA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 212 | £1,863 | D | 84% |
39 LLWYN Y GOG CF62 3LS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £412,500 | 165 | £2,500 | C | 83% |
2 MURLANDE WAY CF62 3HL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 155 | £2,839 | C | 82% |
1 HALLEY COURT CF62 3AY · Detached | May 2025 | £382,500 | 150 | £2,550 | D | 82% |
8 PORFA BALLAS CF62 3LF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 196 | £2,959 | C | 81% |
33C FONTYGARY ROAD CF62 3DS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £387,000 | 125 | £3,096 | C | 80% |