HouseValuation
Home·CF62·Valuation

43, ADENFIELD WAY, CF62 3EA

Detached·148·EPC D
Estimated value
£432,160

Median £2,920/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £400,000£640,000
Estimated value: £432,160Last sold (Jun 2018): £260,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CF62 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CLIFF BARN
CF62 3AJ · Detached
Nov 2025£580,000165£3,515D87%
22 MARINE DRIVE
CF62 6QN · Detached
Feb 2026£640,000149£4,295D85%
47 RAILWAY ROAD
CF62 3FE · Detached
Mar 2026£395,000129£3,062B85%
64 CELTIC WAY
CF62 3FT · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000137£2,920C85%
21 CRIB Y SIANEL
CF62 3NB · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000126£2,897B84%
60 ADENFIELD WAY
CF62 3EA · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000108£3,519C83%
39 LLWYN Y GOG
CF62 3LS · Detached
Oct 2025£412,500165£2,500C83%
2 MURLANDE WAY
CF62 3HL · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000155£2,839C82%
26 HEOL BROADLAND
CF62 5AE · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000132£2,841C82%
1 HALLEY COURT
CF62 3AY · Detached
May 2025£382,500150£2,550D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address