Estimated value
£288,666
Median £3,318/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £295,000£380,000
Estimated value: £288,666Last sold (Jul 2019): £225,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CF62 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 FONMON ROAD CF62 3DZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £226,000 | 98 | £2,306 | E | 88% |
36 MATTHEW ROAD CF62 3ED · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 76 | £4,342 | D | 84% |
5 CHURCH ROAD CF62 3EX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 90 | £3,222 | D | 82% |
28 MATTHEW ROAD CF62 3ED · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 103 | £3,398 | D | 82% |
4 BELL STREET CF62 6JT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 75 | £2,067 | D | 81% |
60 ADENFIELD WAY CF62 3EA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 108 | £3,519 | C | 80% |
8 BEAUMONT CLOSE CF62 8AP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £292,000 | 88 | £3,318 | D | 80% |
60 PICTON ROAD CF62 3HU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £295,000 | 98 | £3,010 | D | 80% |
15 CONWAY DRIVE CF62 7EZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 84 | £4,167 | C | 80% |