HouseValuation
Home·CF62·Valuation

24, ADENFIELD WAY, CF62 3EA

Detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£329,606

Median £3,398/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £350,000£380,000
Estimated value: £329,606Last sold (Dec 2016): £263,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CF62 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 ADENFIELD WAY
CF62 3EA · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000108£3,519C92%
37 HEOL PILIPALA
CF62 3LP · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000111£2,928C90%
28 MATTHEW ROAD
CF62 3ED · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000103£3,398D88%
3 TREM ECHNI
CF62 3LX · Detached
Oct 2025£345,000101£3,416C86%
15 CONWAY DRIVE
CF62 7EZ · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00084£4,167C86%
2 MAES LINDYS
CF62 3LN · Detached
Sept 2025£290,00093£3,118C85%
9 HAWTHORN ROAD
CF62 6LE · Detached
Feb 2026£367,000108£3,398C85%
20 BRYN Y GLOYN
CF62 3LD · Detached
Mar 2026£368,000117£3,145C85%
14 ST BRANNOCKS CLOSE
CF62 7NH · Detached
Feb 2026£150,000109£1,376C85%
101 FONMON PARK ROAD
CF62 3BG · Detached
Aug 2025£292,500109£2,683C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address