HouseValuation
Home·CF61·Valuation

4, HEOL GER Y FELIN, CF61 2XA

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£254,334

Median £3,686/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£189,950Median £255,000£345,000
Estimated value: £254,334Last sold (Jan 2018): £195,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CF61 2XA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HEOL GER Y FELIN
CF61 2XA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00069£3,696C90%
48 FAIRFIELD RISE
CF61 2XG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00061£4,508D88%
60 CHURCH MEADOW
CF61 2AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00071£3,169D86%
4 CWRT Y CADNO
CF61 2SB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£216,00071£3,042D85%
13 CLOS OGNEY
CF61 2SN · Detached
Feb 2026£345,00076£4,539D84%
1 WHITEWAYS
CF61 2XU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£189,95079£2,404C84%
1 REGENCY CLOSE
CF61 2XW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00073£3,699C84%
29 CLOS OGNEY
CF61 2SN · Detached
Jan 2026£287,50078£3,686D83%
CERIDWEN COLHUGH STREET
CF61 1RE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00078£3,269D82%
11 EURGAN CLOSE
CF61 1QY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£252,00069£3,652D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address