Estimated value
£235,104
Median £2,976/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £219,950£295,000
Estimated value: £235,104Last sold (Jun 2023): £167,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CF61 2UG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 MONMOUTH WAY CF61 2GU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 68 | £2,647 | C | 86% |
24 HEOL Y FRO CF61 2SA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 84 | £2,976 | C | 85% |
7 GREYS DRIVE CF61 2UQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £195,000 | 89 | £2,191 | C | 85% |
24 CHURCH MEADOW CF61 2AT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 80 | £2,750 | C | 84% |
53 CHURCH MEADOW CF61 2AT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £182,000 | 58 | £3,138 | C | 83% |
53 EAGLESWELL ROAD CF61 2UG · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £175,000 | 83 | £2,108 | D | 83% |
20 TRESILIAN CLOSE CF61 1QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 87 | £3,391 | D | 82% |
9 CWRT Y CADNO CF61 2SB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £219,950 | 57 | £3,859 | C | 81% |
1 WHITEWAYS CF61 2XU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £189,950 | 79 | £2,404 | C | 81% |