HouseValuation
Home·CF61·Valuation

52, HEOL Y FRO, CF61 2SA

Terraced·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£223,822

Median £3,859/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £215,000£260,000
Estimated value: £223,822Last sold (Jul 2014): £124,999

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF61 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 CHURCH MEADOW
CF61 2AT · Terraced
Jan 2026£182,00058£3,138C89%
45 HEOL Y FRO
CF61 2SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00055£3,364C88%
9 CWRT Y CADNO
CF61 2SB · Terraced
Dec 2025£219,95057£3,859C88%
51 CLOS OGNEY
CF61 2SN · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,00054£4,352C87%
6 CATTWG CLOSE
CF61 2SJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,00052£4,135C87%
28 CHURCH MEADOW
CF61 2AT · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,00058£2,759C86%
30 HEOL GER Y FELIN
CF61 2XA · Terraced
Oct 2025£178,50055£3,245C86%
53 CLOS OGNEY
CF61 2SN · Terraced
Aug 2025£227,50055£4,136C84%
36 HERITAGE VIEW
CF61 2ZA · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00060£4,333B84%
30A HEOL Y FRO
CF61 2SA · Terraced
Nov 2024£187,00056£3,339C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address